Programme

 

2019
Dates Location  Event Organising Authority Further Info
6-7 April Sanxenxo, Spain Copa de Espana 1 Real Club Náutico de Sanxenxo www.rcnsanxenxo.com
4 – 5 May Vancouver BC, Canada Six Metre Oceana Regatta Royal Vancouver YC www.royalvan.com
18 – 19 May Hamble, UK May Regatta (training event) Royal Southern YC www.royal-southern.co.uk
18 – 19 May Sanxenxo, Spain Copa de Espana 2 Real Club Náutico de Sanxenxo www.rcnsanxenxo.com
8 – 9 Jun Cowes, UK British Open Championship – Part 1 Royal Yacht Squadron www.rys.org.uk
13 – 15 Jun Flensburg, Germany 25th Robbe and Berking Jubilee Sterling Cup (click for NOR) Flensburger Segel-Club e.V. (FSC) race@fsc.de
15 – 16 Jun Helsinki, Finland Prompt Regatta Helsingfors Segelsällskap Ossi Paija ossipaija@icloud.com
15-16 June Sanxenxo, Spain Copa de Espana 3 Real Club Náutico de Sanxenxo www.rcnsanxenxo.com
22 – 23 Jun Cowes, UK British Open Championship – Part 2 Royal Yacht Squadron www.rys.org.uk
22 – 23 Jun Port Madison Bay/Puget Sound, USA Lipton Cup Port Madison YC www.portmadisonyc.org
28 – 30 Jun Bénodet, France Challenge Métrique 1 – Rendez-vous de la Belle Plaisance Yacht Club de l’Odet www.yco-voile.com
29 – 30 Jun Helsinki, Finland Helsinki Regatta Helsingfors Segelsällskap Ossi Paija ossipaija@icloud.com
3 Jul Helsinki, Finland Andö Cup Helsingfors Segelsällskap Ossi Paija ossipaija@icloud.com
5 – 7 Jul Hanko, Finland Hangon Regatta Hangö Segelförening Ossi Paija ossipaija@icloud.com
12 – 14 Jul La Trinité sur Mer, France Challenge Métrique 2 – “Voiles Classiques” Société Nautrique de la Trinité dur Mer www.snt-voile.org
13 – 14 Jul Port Madison Bay/Puget Sound, USA King Olav Cup Port Madison YC www.portmadisonyc.org
13 – 14 July Sanxenxo, Spain Copa de Espana 4 Real Club Náutico de Sanxenxo www.rcnsanxenxo.com
14 – 19 Jul Cowes Panerai British Classic Week Royal Yacht Squadron britishclassicyachtclub.org
18 – 20 Jul Turku, Finland Airisto Classic Regatta Airisto Segelsällskap Ossi Paija ossipaija@icloud.com
26 – 18 Jul Yarmouth, Isle of Wight, UK Tattinger Regatta Royal Solent Yacht Club www.royalsolent.org
1 – 9 Aug Hanko, Finland World Championship Hangö Segelförening r.f www.6mrworlds2019.com
3 – 4 Aug Hanko, Finland Sinebrychoff Regatta (World Championship Tune Up Event) Hangö Segelförening r.f www.6mrworlds2019.com
7 – 9 Aug Noirmoutier, France Challenge Métrique 3 – No Classic de Noimoutier Cercle de Voile du Bois de la Chaize www.cvboischaize.com
8 Aug Helsinki, Finland Viaporin Tuoppi Suomenlinnan Pursiseura YC Ossi Paija ossipaija@icloud.com
24 – 25 Aug Helsinki, Finland BS Regatta Brandö Seglare Ossi Paija ossipaija@icloud.com
6 – 8 Sep Bayona, Spain Regatta Principe de Asturias Monte Real Club de Yates www.mrcyb.es
11 – 15 Sep Monaco Monaco Classic Week Yacht Club de Monaco www.ycm.org/mcw19
21, 22 Sep Vancouver BC, Canada Westerleigh Regatta Royal Vancouver YC www.royalvan.com
21, 22 Sep Hamble, UK Hamble Classics Royal Air Force YC
27 – 29 Sep Sanxenxo, Spain Regata Rey Juan Carlos Real Club Náutico de Sanxenxo www.rcnsanxenxo.com
19 – 20 Oct Sanxenxo, Spain Copa de Espana 5 Real Club Náutico de Sanxenxo www.rcnsanxenxo.com
16 – 17 Nov Sanxenxo, Spain Copa de Espana 6 Real Club Náutico de Sanxenxo www.rcnsanxenxo.com
2020
Date to be confirmed – Sanxenxo, Spain – European Championships
2021
Date to be confirmed – Sanxenxo, Spain – World Championships
%d bloggers like this: